Pyecombe Golf Club
Clayton Hill
Pyecombe
West Sussex
BN45 7FF

Enquiries:
01273-845372









PyecombeGolf Club
The Historic Golf Club Of West Sussex

Golf Calendar

Select Year   Month   Type      

DateDayEvent TimeVenueType
01 Apr MonVets Bowman Trophy GreensomesMORE..8.30 - 9.30 amHOMEVets
01 Apr MonLadies Div 2 v IfieldMORE..(away)AWAYDiv 2
02 Apr TueLadies Capts v Secs8.45 - 11 amHOMELadies
02 Apr TueLadies Rules Presentation(2 - 4 pm)HOMELadies
03 Apr WedStablefordMORE..-HOMEMens
03 Apr WedFred Douglas Wake(12.30 - 4 pm)HOMEFunction Room
04 Apr ThuComedy Night(7 pm - 10pm)HOMEPrivate
05 Apr FriMSWL Finals Day (conf)MORE..-AWAYMSL
05 Apr FriFunction Room Decorating(9 am - 5 pm)HOMEFunction Room
06 Apr SatMembers Roll Up (drawn at 8.15 am)MORE..8.30 - 9.30 amHOMEMembers
06 Apr SatBucks v CottesmoreMORE..1 - 2 pmHOMEBucks
06 Apr SatWilliams-Bulkeley & Cubbon CupsMORE..12 - 12.30 pmHOMEMixed
06 Apr Sat2018 Pitcher Final v Mannings Heath(ESN 1.30pm)AWAYPitcher
07 Apr SunMonthly Medal (OOM)MORE..-HOMEMens
07 Apr SunLadies Val Mackay & Capt Bag MedalMORE..-HOMELadies
07 Apr SunLadies Div 1 v CopthorneMORE..1.30 - 2.15 pmHOMEDiv 1
08 Apr MonVets Dancy TrophyMORE..8.30 - 10 amHOMEVets
08 Apr MonKenward Wake(3.30 - 6.30 pm)HOMEFunction Room
09 Apr TueLadies Val Mackay & Capt Bag MedalMORE..8.45 - 11 amHOMELadies
09 Apr TueLadies Past Captains Comp & Lunch10 - 10.30 amHOMELadies
10 Apr WedStablefordMORE..-HOMEMens
10 Apr WedSargent Wake(12.30 - 4 pm)HOMEFunction Room
11 Apr ThuSeniors v SlinfoldMORE..8.30 - 9.30 amHOMESeniors
11 Apr ThuMinabal GS1.45 - 2.15 pmHOMESociety
11 Apr ThuJOLF CAMP(Booking req'd. Chip green & academy cse)1 - 5 pmHOMEJuniors
12 Apr FriCambridge Society Meeting(7 - 10 pm)HOMEFunction Room
13 Apr SatMembers Roll Up (drawn at 8.15 am)MORE..8.30 - 9.30 amHOMEMembers
13 Apr SatQueen Mother Cup (OOM)MORE..-HOMEMens
13 Apr SatBucks v DykeMORE..1.30 - 2.30 pmHOMEBucks
14 Apr SunMSSL v Haywards Heath (conf)MORE..8.50 - 9.45 amHOMEMSL
14 Apr SunMonthly Stableford (OOM)MORE..-HOMEMens
14 Apr SunLadies Fun Competition HOMELadies
15 Apr MonVERTI-DRAINING-HOMEMaint
15 Apr MonBonhams Valuation Day(10 am - 2 pm)HOMECommittee Room
16 Apr TueVERTI-DRAINING-HOMEMaint
16 Apr TueLadies Cross Country Competition8.45 - 11 amHOMELadies
16 Apr TueSouthern Co-op Meeting(9 am - 5 pm)HOMEFunction Room
17 Apr WedVERTI-DRAINING-HOMEMaint
18 Apr ThuVERTI-DRAINING-HOMEMaint
19 Apr FriPresident/Capt Challenge8.45 - 11 amHOMEMembers
19 Apr FriGood Friday---
20 Apr SatCheal private function7p.m. - midnightHOMEFunction Room
20 Apr SatMembers Roll Up (drawn at 8.15 am)MORE..8.30 - 9.30 amHOMEMembers
20 Apr SatStableford (reductions only)MORE..-HOMEMens
20 Apr SatFamily FoursomesMORE..-HOMEMixed
20 Apr SatBucks v East BrightonMORE..1 - 2 pmHOMEBucks
21 Apr SunStableford (reductions only)MORE..-HOMEMens
21 Apr SunLadies Australian SpoonsMORE..-HOMELadies
22 Apr MonEaster Monday Stableford (reductions only)MORE..-HOMEMens
23 Apr TueLadies Australian SpoonsMORE..8.45 - 11 amHOMELadies
23 Apr TueSLOGGS v CopthorneMORE..(1pm)AWAYSeniors
23 Apr TueHookers GS1 - 1.20 pmHOMESociety
23 Apr TueLadies Commitee Meeting(2 - 5 pm)HOMECommittee Room
24 Apr WedStableford (reductions only)MORE..-HOMEMens
24 Apr WedVets Stableford (reductions only)MORE..-HOMEVets
24 Apr WedLadies Div 3 v Ham ManorMORE..(away)AWAYDiv 3
25 Apr ThuHeathfield Rotary Charity Day10.30 am - 4 pmHOMESociety
26 Apr FriSeniors v CrowboroughMORE..8.30 - 9.30 amHOMESeniors
26 Apr FriBeagles GS11 - 11.50 amHOMESociety
26 Apr FriMixed Match v Copthorne (cancelled)MORE..(12.30 - 1.30 pm)AWAYMixed Match
27 Apr SatMembers Roll Up (drawn 8.15 am)MORE..8.30 - 9.30 amHOMEMembers
27 Apr SatOlivers Trophy Round One (BYE)MORE..(BYE)-Optimus
27 Apr SatBirchwood Trophy Round One (BYE)MORE..(BYE)-Birchwood
27 Apr SatStableford (reductions only)MORE..-HOMEMens
27 Apr SatScratch Friendly v Willingdon1 - 1.40 pmHOMEOptimus
28 Apr SunJim Appleby Trophy Stableford (drawn) (OOM)MORE..8.30 - 10 & 10.30 - 11.30 amHOMEMens
28 Apr SunLadies Leetham CupMORE..-HOMELadies
28 Apr SunLadies Div 1 v RyeMORE..1.30 - 2.15 pmHOMEDiv 1
28 Apr SunJOLF (Booking req'd. Chipping green & academy cse)2 - 4.15 pmHOMEJuniors
29 Apr MonSeniors v West HoveMORE..(away)AWAYSeniors
29 Apr MonAanonsen GS10 - 10.30 amHOMESociety
29 Apr MonCyril Blake Round 1 v Dale HillMORE..11 - 11.45 amHOMESeniors
30 Apr TueLadies Leetham CupMORE..8.45 - 11 amHOMELadies
30 Apr TueBrihota GS11.35 am - 12.30 pmHOMESociety