Pyecombe Golf Club - 1st Green

Golf Calendar

Year  
Month  

 DateDayEventTimeVenue
01 Mar FriVerti-Draining of FairwaysALL DAYHOME
02 Mar SatMembers Roll Up (drawn at 8.15 am)8.30 - 9.30 amHOME
02 Mar SatStableford-HOME
02 Mar SatBucks v East Brighton(away)AWAY
03 Mar SunStableford-HOME
03 Mar SunLadies Medal-HOME
05 Mar TueLadies Medal8.45 - 11 amHOME
06 Mar WedStableford-HOME
06 Mar WedSteyning CC GS11 - 11.50 amHOME
08 Mar FriGascoigne GS12 - 12.45 pmHOME
08 Mar FriBroken Spur AGM (3 pm)HOME
08 Mar FriNight Golf6 pm +HOME
08 Mar FriCommittee Room in Use(9 am - 12 pm)HOME
09 Mar SatMembers Roll-Up (drawn @ 8.15 am)8.30 - 9.30 amHOME
09 Mar SatStableford-HOME
09 Mar SatReardon Private Function(7 - 12 pm)HOME
10 Mar SunStableford-HOME
10 Mar SunMSWL v Worthing (conf)8.50 - 9.45 amHOME/AWAY
10 Mar SunLadies Flag Competition-HOME
11 Mar MonPost Office GS9.15 - 9.45 amHOME
11 Mar MonPeace Wake(12 - 4 pm)HOME
12 Mar TueLady Flag Competition8.45 - 11 amHOME
12 Mar TueSussex Captain's Meeting(12 - 3 pm)HOME
12 Mar TueLadies Presentation (postponed till 2nd April)-HOME
13 Mar WedMystery Stableford (reductions only)-HOME
14 Mar ThuCoursePitch GS10.30 - 11 amHOME
14 Mar ThuEverard Business Meeting(9 am - 2.30 pm)HOME
15 Mar FriGold Cup Group8 - 9 amHOME
15 Mar FriSeniors v Broken Spur9 - 10 amHOME
15 Mar FriGabriel GS11 - 11.20 amHOME
16 Mar SatMembers Roll-Up (drawn @ 8.15 am)8.30 - 9.30 amHOME
16 Mar SatStableford-HOME
16 Mar SatScratch friendly v Willingdon1 - 1.45 pmHOME
16 Mar SatLadies Div 1 v Rye(away)AWAY
17 Mar SunStableford-HOME
17 Mar SunLadies Porcelain Picture-HOME
17 Mar SunMixed Match v Ifield (conf)12 - 1 pmHOME
18 Mar MonVets Spring Scramble8.30 - 9.30 amHOME
19 Mar TueLadies Porcelain Picture8.45 - 11 amHOME
20 Mar WedStableford-HOME
20 Mar WedMorrice Fours v Cuckfield GC11.30 am - 12 pmHOME
21 Mar ThuSeniors v Royal Eastbourne8.30 - 9.30 amHOME
22 Mar FriBrighton NHS Training Meeting(8 - 11 am)HOME
22 Mar FriCockney Singalong Night(7pm+)HOME
23 Mar SatMembers Roll Up (drawn at 8.15 am)8.30 - 9.30 amHOME
23 Mar SatNorman Plummer Shield Vegas Stableford-HOME
24 Mar SunStableford-HOME
24 Mar SunLadies Choice-HOME
24 Mar SunScratch Team v Birchwood Team1 - 1.50 pmHOME
25 Mar MonLadies Div 3 v Slinfold10.30 - 11.15 amHOME
26 Mar TueLadies v Vets 8.45 - 11 amHOME
26 Mar TuePast Captains Spring Meeting1 - 1.30 pmHOME
26 Mar TuePast Captains Dinner(6 - 10 pm)HOME
27 Mar WedStableford-HOME
27 Mar WedBegley Wake(1 - 4 pm)HOME
28 Mar ThuCore Systems GS9.30 - 9.45 amHOME
28 Mar ThuLadies Div 4 v Horsham A10.30 - 11.15 amHOME
29 Mar FriBroken Spur12.30 - 1.30 pmHOME
30 Mar SatMembers Roll Up (drawn at 8.15 am)8.30 - 9.30 amHOME
30 Mar SatStableford-HOME
30 Mar SatScratch Friendly v Dyke GC1 - 2 pmHOME
30 Mar SatClocks go forward tonight!--
31 Mar SunMSWL v Copthorne (conf)8.50 - 9.45 amHOME/AWAY
31 Mar SunStableford-HOME
31 Mar SunLady Capts v Secs-HOME
31 Mar SunLynn Flask Eclectic Ends-HOME
31 Mar SunMothers Day--