Pyecombe Golf Club - 1st Green

Golf Calendar

Year  
Month  

 DateDayEventTimeVenue
01 Oct SatSaturday morning roll up8.30 - 9.15 amHOME
01 Oct SatQueen Elizabeth Trophy-HOME
01 Oct SatPyecombe Pitcher Semi Final - Mannings v Copthorne12 - 1 pmHOME
01 Oct SatBill Haw - Sign up from this date onwards--
02 Oct SunMonthly Medal (OOM)-HOME
02 Oct SunLadies Gell Wooley-HOME
02 Oct SunMen vs Bognor10 am breakfast, 11 am teeHOME
02 Oct SunBucks v Ham ManorTIMINGS TBCAWAY
03 Oct MonSeniors Hole Tankards-HOME
03 Oct MonMSL away day at NevillALL DAYAWAY
04 Oct TueLadies Gell Wooley-HOME
04 Oct TueBrihota G.S11 - 11.30 amHOME
05 Oct WedStableford1.30 - 2.30 pmHOME
06 Oct Thu1st & 9th greens - turf stripping / temporariesALL DAYHOME
06 Oct ThuSue Horsford G/S11.00 - 11.30 amHOME
07 Oct Fri1st & 9th greens - turf stripping / temporariesALL DAYHOME
07 Oct FriStableford (Non-qualifier)-HOME
07 Oct FriBroken Spur1.00 - 2.00 pmHOME
08 Oct SatSaturday morning roll up8.30 - 9.15 amHOME
08 Oct SatWooler Drver-HOME
09 Oct SunLadies Daily Mail Foursomes-HOME
09 Oct SunArtisans Cups-HOME
10 Oct MonSeniors Negus Trophy (past Captains and lunch)-HOME
10 Oct MonCaroline Adderley G/S12.00 - 12.30 pmHOME
11 Oct TueLadies Daily Mail Foursomes-HOME
11 Oct TuePeter Elliott Golf Society1.00 - 2.00 pmHOME
12 Oct WedStableford-HOME
13 Oct ThuNeil Gershon Society Booking10.00 - 11.30 amHOME
14 Oct FriStableford-HOME
14 Oct FriHassocks G.S.11.00 am - 12.00 pmHOME
15 Oct SatLonghurst Putter12 - 2 pmHOME
15 Oct SatSaturday morning roll up8.30 - 9.15 amHOME
15 Oct SatStableford-HOME
16 Oct SunStableford-HOME
16 Oct SunLadies Yellow Ball 4BBB drawn-HOME
16 Oct SunBucks v Cottesmore11.30 pm meal, 12.23 pm golfHOME
17 Oct MonSeniors Monthly Stableford-HOME
17 Oct MonSLOGG AGM - Function room only10.00 am - 12.00 pmHOME
18 Oct TueLadies Yellow Ball 4BBB drawn-HOME
18 Oct TueFox & SonsAll dayHOME
19 Oct WedStableford-HOME
19 Oct WedProbus early room setup 3 pmHOME
20 Oct ThuProbus Lunch12 pm - 4 pmHOME
20 Oct ThuLast Resort Golf Society10.30 - 11.15 amHOME
21 Oct FriBroken Spur Captains Day1 - 2 pmHOME
21 Oct FriStableford-HOME
21 Oct FriMSRU Dinner7 - 11 pmHOME
22 Oct SatSaturday morning roll up8.45 - 9.15 amHOME
22 Oct SatBroken Spur Dinner(7.30 pm)HOME
22 Oct SatStableford-HOME
22 Oct SatBucks v West Hove11am Tee OffAWAY
23 Oct SunCompetition Winners Cup & Prize Giving-HOME
23 Oct SunStableford-HOME
23 Oct SunLadies Medal-HOME
24 Oct MonOld Man's Medal-HOME
25 Oct TueLadies Medal-HOME
26 Oct WedStableford-HOME
27 Oct ThuKingswood Strollers G/S11.00 - 11.15 amHOME
27 Oct ThuPam Coles G.S (TBC)12.15 - 12.40 pmHOME
28 Oct FriChimney Sweep8.00 amHOME
28 Oct FriStableford-HOME
28 Oct FriLadies Presentation EveningEvening-
29 Oct SatSaturday morning roll up8.30 - 9.15 amHOME
29 Oct SatJim Dossetter Trophy12.15 - 1.30 pmHOME
29 Oct SatStableford-HOME
30 Oct SunLadies Par Comp-HOME
30 Oct SunMonthly Stableford (OOM)-HOME
31 Oct MonMIGS (Jeff Brown)11.30 am - 12.00 pmHOME